English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies))
semi-urban community [correct]; semi-urban settlement [correct]
CONT: The field test was carried out with the cooperation of seven subsistence farming communities and one semi-urban community in the State of Cochabamba, Bolivia, South America.
CONT: The City of Sebastopol is a small semi-urban community located on the western edge of the Santa Rosa plain. It is 50 miles north of San Francisco ...
French (Aménagement du territoire)
communauté semi-urbaine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans la zone de Wag Hamra dans la province d’Amhara, MSF a mis sur pied et continue de superviser un système d’approvisionnement en eau salubre et potable dans cinq communautés semi-urbaines et dans 19 autres rurales.
CONT: Stimuler le partage des nouvelles technologies agro-industrielles comme facteur de développement dans des communautés semi-urbaines.