English (Water Distribution (Water Supply))
semi-rigid float [correct]
CONT: The Myers AirGuard Tank ... comes fitted with a semi-rigid float which will control water logging. This air-water barrier floats on the water surface, rising and lowering with the water level in the tank.
French (Distribution de l'eau)
séparateur semi-rigide [masculine noun]
CONT: Le réservoir Myers AirGuard [...] est équipé d’un séparateur semi-rigide destiné à prévenir la saturation du réservoir. Ce dispositif qui sépare l'eau de l'air flotte à la surface de l'eau, et monte et descend suivant le niveau de l'eau dans le réservoir.