English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Soil Science)
water of dilation [correct]; water of supersaturation [correct]
DEF: Water in excess of water of saturation held by sedimentary material in an inflated state.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Science du sol)
eau de sursaturation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Eau souterraine excédant en concentration l'eau de saturation qui se trouve dans du sable boulant, de l'argile plastique ou de la lave torrentielle, dont les particules ont perdu contact et sont plus ou moins séparées.