English (Geochemistry; Chemistry)
isotopic ratio [correct]; isotope ratio [correct]
CONT: ... the water in the brines has isotope ratios characteristic of sea water.
French (Géochimie; Chimie)
rapport isotopique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les rapports isotopiques de l'eau saumâtre sont ceux de l'eau de mer.