English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
fresh-salt water interface [correct]; fresh/salt water interface [correct]
DEF: Surface separating a body of fresh water and one of brackish or salt water, taken somewhere within the transition zone between the two fluids.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
front salé [correct, masculine noun]; interface eau douce/eau salée [correct, feminine noun]; interface eau douce-eau [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Surface séparant une formation d’eau douce d’une formation d’eau saumâtre ou salée, prise quelque part dans la zone de transition entre les deux liquides.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
interfaz de separación de agua dulce/agua salada [feminine noun]
DEF: Superficie de separación de una masa de agua dulce y otra de agua salada o salobre, situada en algún lugar de la zona de transición entre ambos fluidos.