English (Toiletries; Non-Surgical Treatment)
bland soap [correct]
CONT: Bland soap may be any soap base not containing an active antimicrobial ingredient or fragrance.
French (Articles de toilette; Traitements non chirurgicaux)
savon doux [masculine noun]
CONT: Avant chaque application [de la lotion contre l'acné], nettoyer la peau à l'eau et au savon doux.