English (Emergency Management; Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
camp [correct, noun]
DEF: A geographical site [that is] within the general incident area [but] separate from the incident base [and that is] equipped and staffed to provide sleeping, food, water, and sanitary services to incident personnel.
French (Gestion des urgences; Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
camp [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lieu géographique dans les limites du secteur général d’intervention, mais distinct de la base[, qui est] équipé et doté pour fournir [des] services sanitaires, [de] l'eau, [de] la nourriture et un endroit pour dormir aux intervenants.