English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
ripple mark [correct]; ripple [correct, noun]
CONT: … ripple marks are sedimentary structures (i.e. bedforms of the lower flow regime) and indicate agitation by water (current or waves) or wind.
OBS: ripple mark: designation used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
ride de plage [correct, feminine noun]; ride [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Marque répétée de quelques centimètres de haut laissée par les mouvements de l'air ou de l'eau à la surface d’une couche de sédiments peu liés.
OBS: ride de plage : désignation en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis; Erosión y corrosión (Geología))
ripple-mark [correct, masculine noun]; ondulita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cada una de las pequeñas ondulaciones formadas por los movimientos del agua en la arena o el barro del fondo del litoral y de los ríos [...].
OBS: Ripple-mark [es el] nombre inglés [de ondulita] universalmente aceptado.