English (Chemical Engineering; Biomass Energy)
Masonite process [correct]
DEF: [A] process with the objective of attaining the separation of the hemicelluloses followed by the separation of the lignin by sequential extractions with water and alcohol, producing a cellulose as by-product ...
French (Génie chimique; Énergie de la biomasse)
procédé Masonite [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] procédé [...] pour la séparation des hémicelluloses et ensuite de la lignine par des extractions successives avec de l'eau et de l'alcool respectivement, donnant comme sous-produit une cellulose de qualité raisonnable [...]