English (Environmental Economics; Water Resources Management)
virtual water [correct]
CONT: Virtual water is defined as the freshwater ... required for the production of goods or service delivery.
French (Économie environnementale; Gestion des ressources en eau)
eau virtuelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité d’eau douce utilisée pour la production d’un bien ou d’un service.