English (Serving Dishes; Various Drinks - Service)
tea boat [correct]
CONT: In addition to being elegant serving trays, tea boats are used to collect water when preparing tea.
French (Plats de service; Service de boissons diverses)
bateau à thé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En plus d’être d’élégants plateaux de service, les bateaux à thé servent à recueillir l'eau lors de la préparation du thé.