English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating))
central heating boiler [correct]
DEF: Central heating boilers and furnaces. Heating furnaces and boilers include warm-air furnaces, floor-mounted direct-fired unit heaters, hot-water boilers, and steam boilers operating at not in excess of 15-psig pressure, used for heating buildings or structures.
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage))
chaudière de chauffage central [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'un ou plusieurs générateurs fonctionnant en toutes saisons pour assurer le service d’eau chaude sont branchés sur un conduit commun avec une ou plusieurs chaudières de chauffage central, ils sont installés le plus près possible du conduit commun.