English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
bed-material load [correct]; bed material load [standardized]
DEF: That part of the total sediment transport which consists of bed material and whose rate of movement is governed by the transporting capacity of the stream.
OBS: bed material load: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
matériaux charriés [masculine noun, plural, standardized]; charge de fond [feminine noun]
DEF: Fraction de la charge solide totale d’un cours d’eau qui est constituée par les matériaux de fond; son débit, dit débit de charriage, dépend de la capacité de transport du cours d’eau
OBS: matériaux charriés : Terme normalisé par l’ISO.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
arrastre de fondo [masculine noun]
DEF: Aquella parte del total del sedimento transportado formado por materiales del lecho y cuya velocidad de movimiento depende de la capacidad de transporte del tramo.