English (Egg Industry; Regulations and Standards (Food); Collaboration with the FAO)
egg solid [correct]
CONT: ... egg solid means egg yolk or albumen that contains, or egg yolk and albumen that contain, no shell or water ...
French (Oeufs (Industrie de l'alimentation); Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Collaboration avec la FAO)
solide d'œufs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] solide d’œufs désigne le jaune, l'albumen ou le contenu entier de l'œuf, sans coquille ni eau [...]