English (Architectural Drafting and Tools; Foundation Engineering)
groundworks drawing [standardized]
DEF: A drawing which comprises ground planning drawings, excavation plans, water supply and sewerage drawings. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: groundworks drawing: term standardized by ISO.
French (Dessin architectural et instruments; Technique des fondations)
dessin de fondations [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dessin comprenant des dessins de planification des sols, des vues en plan d’excavation et des dessins d’alimentation en eau d’assainissement. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO. ]
OBS: dessin de fondations : terme normalisé par l’ISO.