English (Welding and Soldering (Metals); Pipes and Fittings)
solder-joint fitting [correct]
OBS: Solder-joint fittings for drainage systems shall not be used in a water system.
French (Soudage (Métal); Tuyauterie et raccords)
raccord à souder
OBS: Il est interdit d’utiliser dans des réseaux d’alimentation en eau des raccords à souder destinés aux réseaux d’évacuation.