English (Photography; Archaeology)
underwater photography [correct]
DEF: Photography (and cinematography) under water, using either a camera specially constructed to be watertight and resistant to water pressure up to a certain depth; or a camera mounted inside a water and pressure-tight housing and operated by remote control or through gland-packed external controls on the housing.
French (Photographie; Archéologie)
photographie sous-marine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Photographie, ou cinématographie, réalisée sous l'eau et faisant appel à des appareils étanches et résistant à la pression de l'eau jusqu'à une certaine profondeur, ou à des appareils logés dans des caissons étanches et manœuvrés à l'aide d’une télécommande ou par boutons de contrôle fixés sur le caisson.
Spanish (Fotografía; Arqueología)
fotografía submarina [feminine noun]