English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Water Collection (Water supply))
artesian flow area [correct]; area of artesian flow [correct]
DEF: The land or water surface area within which the water in an underlying aquifer is under sufficient pressure to rise above the surface of the ground.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Captage des eaux)
aire de jaillissement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aire à l'intérieur de laquelle l'eau d’une zone aquifère sous-jacente est soumise à une pression suffisante pour s’élever au-dessus de la surface du sol.