English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
groundwater discharge [correct]; ground-water discharge [correct]
DEF: The release of water from the zone of saturation.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
émergence d'eau souterraine [correct, feminine noun]; décharge d'eau souterraine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toute émission d’eau souterraine à la surface du sol, localisée ou diffuse.