English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
superpermafrost water
DEF: Ground water that occurs above the permafrost.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
eau supérieure au pergélisol [feminine noun]
DEF: Eau souterraine se trouvant au-dessus de la zone de pergélisol.