English (Pumps; Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
wind-assist pumping [correct]; wind assist pumping [correct]
DEF: The pumping of underground water through windmill installations.
French (Pompes; Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
pompage éolien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pompage de l'eau souterraine réalisé à l'aide d’une installation éolienne.
Spanish (Bombas; Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Energía eólica)
bombeo eólico [correct, masculine noun]