English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
discharge swamp [correct]
CONT: Discharge swamps are topographically flat. They are developed on sites of groundwater discharge located adjacent and above the swamp.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
marécage de l'écoulement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les marécages de l'écoulement ont une topographie plane. Ils se développent dans des endroits où l'écoulement de l'eau souterraine se trouve contiguë ou au-dessus du marécage.