English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
pool [correct, noun]
DEF: A small body of still or standing water, especially one of natural formation.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
mare [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étendue d’eau stagnante de petite taille.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
laguna [correct, feminine noun]; poza [correct, feminine noun]