English (Atmospheric Physics; Hydrology and Hydrography)
lake surface temperature [correct]; lake temperature
DEF: Temperature of the surface layer of a body of water [e.g. of a lake].
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
température de la surface d'un lac [correct, feminine noun]; température superficielle de lac [feminine noun]
DEF: Température de l'eau de la couche superficielle d’un lac [...]
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera; Hidrología e hidrografía)
temperatura de la superficie de un lago [feminine noun]
DEF: Temperatura de la capa superficial de una masa de agua [de un lago].