English (Atmospheric Physics)
surface temperature of water [correct]; surface temperature
DEF: Temperature of the surface layer of a body of water [lake, river, sea, etc.].
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
température superficielle de l'eau [feminine noun]; température en surface [feminine noun]; température superficielle [feminine noun]
DEF: Température de la couche superficielle d’une masse d’eau [lac, rivière, mer, etc. ].
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
temperatura de la superficie del agua [feminine noun]
DEF: Températura de la capa superficial de una masa de agua.