English (Noise Pollution)
noise prevention [correct]; prevention of noise [correct]
CONT: This can include noise prevention, dust and litter controls, surface water controls, discharges to sanitary and storm sewer system ...
French (Pollution par le bruit)
prévention du bruit [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cela comprend la prévention du bruit, les contrôles de la poussière et des déchets sauvages, les contrôles de l'eau de surface, les déversements dans les systèmes d’égouts sanitaires et pluviaux [...]