English (Aquaculture; Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
floating bag technique [correct]
CONT: The floating bag technique uses a series of oyster bags maintained on the surface of the water in which the oysters are reared. Two cylindrical buoys attached to either side of the bags ... keep them afloat. There are ... many ways of arranging the bags on the surface of the water ...
French (Aquaculture; Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
technique de poches flottantes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La technique de poches flottantes peut être décrite comme étant une série de poches ostréicoles maintenues à la surface de l'eau dans lesquelles les huîtres sont élevées. La flottaison est assurée à l'aide de deux bouées cylindriques fixées de chaque côté de la poche [...]. Il existe [un grand nombre] de manières d’organiser ces poches à la surface de l'eau [...]