English (Water Resources Management; Hydrology and Hydrography; Water Pollution)
water quality [correct]
CONT: Water quality describes the condition of the water, including chemical, physical, and biological characteristics, usually with respect to its suitability for a particular purpose such as drinking or swimming.
French (Gestion des ressources en eau; Hydrologie et hydrographie; Pollution de l'eau)
qualité de l'eau [correct, feminine noun]; qualité des eaux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La qualité de l'eau fait référence aux caractéristiques chimiques, physiques, biologiques et radiologiques de l'eau, des eaux de surface, des eaux profondes et des eaux souterraines. C'est une mesure de l'état de l'eau par rapport aux besoins d’une ou plusieurs espèces biotiques ou à tout besoin ou but humain.
Spanish (Gestión de recursos hídricos; Hidrología e hidrografía; Contaminación del agua)
calidad del agua [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Características químicas, físicas y biológicas del agua en función de su uso.