English (Processing of Mineral Products; Coal-Derived Fuels)
fixed screen [correct]
DEF: A stationary inclined or curved panel, commonly of wedge-wire, which is used to remove a large proportion of water and fines from a suspension of coal in water.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Combustibles dérivés des charbons)
grille égoutteuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Grille, généralement en fils métalliques profilés, inclinée ou incurvée, employée pour enlever une grande partie de l'eau et de fines d’une suspension de charbon dans l'eau.