English (Aquaculture; Hydrology and Hydrography)
waterside [correct]
DEF: Land bordering a body of water.
French (Aquaculture; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
bord de l'eau [correct, masculine noun]; rivage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Zone terrestre qui borde une étendue d’eau.
Spanish (Acuicultura; Hidrología e hidrografía)
borde del agua [correct, masculine noun]; orilla [correct, feminine noun]