English (Astronomy)
telluric line [correct]
OBS: Any of the spectral bands and lines in the spectrum of the sun and stars produced by the absorption of their light in the atmosphere of the earth.
French (Astronomie)
bande tellurique [correct]
OBS: (...) bandes d’absorption visibles dans le spectre solaire vers l'infini rouge, et qui sont dues à la vapeur d’eau en suspension dans l'atmosphère terrestre.