English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Skin)
berlock dermatitis [correct]; berloque dermatitis [correct]; perfume dermatitis [correct]
DEF: Phytodermatitis due to sequential exposure to cologne, perfume, or other toilet article containing bergamot oil, and then to sunlight.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil cutané)
maladie de berloque [correct, feminine noun]; maladie de Berloque [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: Photodermatite causée par l'eau de toilette contenant de l'essence de bergamote.