English (Dishes; Medical and Surgical Equipment)
pitcher
DEF: A container, usually with a handle and spout or lip, for holding and pouring liquids.
French (Vaisselle; Équipement médico-chirurgical)
broc [masculine noun]
DEF: Récipient à anse, à bec évasé, dont on se sert pour transvaser les liquides(surtout de l'eau pour la toilette).