English (Plumbing Fixtures)
dual flush toilet [correct]
DEF: A water efficient toilet equipped to provide a high volume flush for solid waste and a lower volume flush for fluid waste.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
toilette à double chasse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toilette à faible consommation d’eau capable de produire un débit d’eau élevé pour évacuer les déchets solides et un débit d’eau moindre pour les déchets liquides.