English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Civil Engineering)
roof water [correct]
DEF: Storm water flowing from the roofs of buildings.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Génie civil)
eau de toit [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Eau de pluie s’écoulant du toit d’un bâtiment.