English (Sewers and Drainage)
roof drain [correct]
DEF: A drain installed to receive water collecting on the surface of a roof and to discharge it into a storm drainage system, combined sewer, or onto the ground.
French (Égouts et drainage)
égout de toit [correct, masculine noun]; avaloir de toit [correct, masculine noun]; avaloir [masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif sur un toit plat pour recevoir l'eau des précipitations et la déverser dans le système d’évacuation.