English (Chemistry; Thermal Insulation; Waterproofing (Construction))
vapor migration [correct]; vapour migration [correct]
DEF: The movement of water vapor from a region of high vapor pressure to a region of lower vapor pressure.
French (Chimie; Isolation thermique; Étanchéité (Construction))
migration de la vapeur [correct, feminine noun]; migration de la vapeur d'eau [correct, feminine noun]; migration de vapeur d'eau [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mouvement des molécules d’eau dans les murs et le toit d’un bâtiment, d’un endroit à pression de vapeur élevée à un autre à pression de vapeur faible.