English (Geology; Physical Geography (General))
fill-in terrace [correct]; fill in fill terrace [correct]
DEF: A terrace left by a stream that, having incised its valley fill, partly fills up the new valley and incises anew.
French (Géologie; Géographie physique (Généralités))
terrasse de remblaiement emboîtée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Terrasse formée lorsqu'un cours d’eau entaille un remblaiement de vallée, puis le remplit partiellement de nouvelles alluvions qu'il entaille à leur tour.
Spanish (Geología; Geografía física (Generalidades))
terraza encajada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Terraza que se forma porque el encajamiento del río en sus aluviones no llega a erosionar hasta el sustrato, por lo que la nueva fsae de aluvionamiento se deposita sobre la anterior.