English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
recorder
CONT: A recorder, allowing the variation of the silicon concentration in the treated water to be followed.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Traitement des eaux)
enregistreur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un enregistreur permet de suivre l'évolution de la teneur en silice de l'eau traitée.
Spanish (Instrumentos de medida (Ingeniería); Tratamiento del agua)
registrador [correct, masculine noun]