English (Chemistry)
carbonic equilibrium
OBS: Neutralization - Remineralization. Neutralization will be necessary if natural or treated water is not at carbonic equilibrium and contains excess carbon dioxide.
French (Chimie)
équilibre carbonique [correct]
OBS: Neutralisation-Reminéralisation. Une neutralisation est à envisager si l'eau naturelle ou traitée n’ est pas à l'équilibre carbonique et contient du gaz carbonique agressif.