English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
artificial recarbonation [correct]
CONT: CO2 storage and feed equipment for the artificial recarbonation of treated water.
French (Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
recarbonatation artificielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Poste de stockage et de distribution de CO2 pour la recarbonatation artificielle de l'eau traitée.