English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
colour-removing agent
OBS: As a supplementary colour-removing agent for treated water, to which ozone gives an attractive bluish tint.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Traitement des eaux)
agent de décoloration [correct]
OBS: Comme agent de décoloration complémentaire d’une eau traitée, à laquelle l'ozone donne une agréable teinte bleutée.