English (Chemistry)
regeneration reaction [correct]
CONT: The regeneration reactions, which are equilibrium reactions, thus have improved efficiency, giving better treated water quality ...
French (Chimie)
réaction de régénération [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les réactions de régénération, qui sont des réactions d’équilibre, ont ainsi un rendement amélioré qui permettra d’obtenir une meilleure qualité d’eau traitée [...]