English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
dissolved aluminium
CONT: Aluminium sulphate can ... be used, but a very large dose is required ... Water treated in this way can contain a large amount of dissolved aluminium ...
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux)
aluminium dissous [correct]
CONT: On peut utiliser le sulfate d’alumine, mais la dose doit être alors très élevée [...] L'eau ainsi traitée peut contenir une forte dose d’aluminium dissous [...]