English (Micrographics)
radiant dryer [correct]
DEF: a mechanical device utilizing radiant energy (infrared) for the evaporation of water in the processed, sensitized material.
French (Micrographie)
sécheuse à chaleur rayonnante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: dispositif mécanique utilisant de l'énergie rayonnante(infrarouge) pour assurer l'évaporation de l'eau de la surface photosensible traitée.