English (Transport of Water (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
collecting channel [correct]
CONT: Treated sewage collecting channel.
French (Adduction d'eau (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux usées; Traitement des eaux)
rigole de reprise [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Rigole de reprise de l'eau traitée.