English (Chemistry)
residual ozone content
OBS: It frequently happens that the treated water remains in the storage reservoir for quite a time and that the first consumers are some distance from the treatment plant. Residual ozone content is then nil.
French (Chimie)
teneur en ozone résiduel [correct]
OBS: Un cas fréquent est celui où l'eau séjourne un certain temps dans la citerne d’eau traitée et où les premiers utilisateurs sont situés à une certaine distance de l'usine de traitement. La teneur en ozone résiduel est alors nulle.