English (Mass Transit)
water transit [correct, standardized]
OBS: water transit: term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
French (Transports en commun)
transport en commun sur l'eau [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: transport en commun sur l'eau : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.
Spanish (Transporte público)
transporte público por agua [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El modo más fácil de recorrer Venecia es a pie, en vaporetto (transporte público por agua) o en taxi acuático.