English (Maritime Law; Law of Contracts (common law))
contract of passage [correct]
CONT: The contract of passage is valid only for the person (for the persons) whose name appears in the ticket as nominees and for the ship, the accommodation and the sailing date herein indicated.
French (Droit maritime; Droit des contrats (common law))
contrat de passage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contrat de transport de voyageurs par eau.