English (Ornamental Glassware; Types of Glass)
ice glass [correct]; ice-glass [correct]; crackle glass [correct]; crackled glass; vetro a ghiaccio [correct, see observation]
DEF: A type of decorative glassware which has a rough irregular outer surface resembling cracked ice.
OBS: vetro a ghiaccio: Italian term.
French (Verrerie d'art; Sortes de verre)
verre craquelé [correct, masculine noun]; verre givré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une trempe rapide à l'eau des objets de verre, suivie d’un réchauffage immédiat, donne naissance au verre dit craquelé ou givré.