English (Restaurant Equipment)
wash tank [correct]; washtank [correct]
CONT: Because the prewash reuses overflow water from the washtank, there's real energy savings.
OBS: In a commercial dishwashing machine.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
bac de lavage [correct, masculine noun]; réservoir de lavage [masculine noun]
CONT: Comme le pré-lavage emploie l'eau du trop-plein du bac de lavage, il y a donc économie d’énergie.