English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
influent [correct]
DEF: The wastewater or other liquid - raw (untreated) or partially treated - flowing into a reservoir, basin, treatment process or treatment plant.
French (Traitement des eaux)
influent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cet indicateur mesure le volume d’eau usée entrant(volume de l'influent) dans les deux stations d’épuration.