English (Water Pollution; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
residual water concentration [correct]; concentration
French (Pollution de l'eau; Traitement des eaux)
concentration d'une eau résiduaire [correct, feminine noun]; force d'une eau résiduaire [correct, feminine noun, less frequent]; charge d'une eau résiduaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité des matières minérales et organiques présentes dans une eau usée.
Spanish (Contaminación del agua; Tratamiento del agua)
fuerza del agua negra [correct, feminine noun]; concentración de un agua residual [correct, feminine noun]; carga de un agua residual [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cantidad de sólidos, tanto orgánicos como inorgánicos contenida en las aguas negras.
OBS: Desde entonces, cuando se quiere hablar del grado de contaminación de un efluente de aguas residuales se habla generalmente de su «fuerza».