English (Restaurant Equipment)
dish scrapper [correct]
CONT: Hobart Dish Scrapper. The advantages of water scrapping the dishes, before they enter the dishwashing machine have been well established by many installations ...
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
nettoie-plats [masculine noun]; machine de prélavage [feminine noun]; machine de pré-lavage [feminine noun, obsolete]
CONT: Nettoie-plats. [...] nettoie avantageusement en se servant du surplus d’eau provenant de la laveuse à vaisselle.