English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Wastewater Treatment)
filtered water valve
CONT: By individually operating each filtered water valve, the operator can adjust the partial outputs and equalize them. These control valves can be manually-operated or power-assisted.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Traitement des eaux usées)
vanne d'eau filtrée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En actionnant individuellement chaque vanne d’eau filtrée, l'exploitant ajuste les débits partiels pour les rendre égaux entre eux. Ces vannes de réglage peuvent être soit des vannes manuelles, soit des vannes à commande assistée.