English (Production Management; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
power-assisted
OBS: By individually operating each filtered water valve, the operator can adjust the partial outputs and equalize them. These control valves can be manually-operated or power-assisted.
French (Gestion de la production; Traitement des eaux)
à commande assistée [correct]
OBS: En actionnant individuellement chaque vanne d’eau filtrée, l'exploitant ajuste les débits partiels pour les rendre égaux entre eux. ces vannes de réglage peuvent être soit des vannes manuelles, soit des vannes à commande assistée.