English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
vesicular entrainment flow [correct]
CONT: Vesicular entrainment flow. This is the water entrained in the flow of air in the form of liquid droplets.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
débit d'entraînement vésiculaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Débit d’entraînement vésiculaire. C'est l'eau entraînée dans le courant d’air sous forme de gouttelettes liquides.