English (Combat Support; Supply (Military); Medical and Dental Services (Military))
real-life support [correct]; RLS [correct]
CONT: However, the DCO [deputy commanding officer] was overwhelmed with demands from the field force to coordinate real-life support, such as contracting toilets and bulk water, that he was unable to dedicate sufficient time to the sustainment CONOPS [concept of operations].
French (Soutien au combat; Approvisionnement (Militaire); Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
soutien sur place [correct, masculine noun]; soutien réel [correct, masculine noun]; soutien vie [correct, masculine noun, France]
CONT: Toutefois, le cmdtA [commandant adjoint] a été si inondé de demandes des forces de campagne pour la coordination du soutien réel, comme la passation de marché pour des toilettes et de l'eau en vrac, qu'il n’ a pu consacrer le temps nécessaire au CONOPS [concept d’opération] de maintien en puissance.