English (Printing Processes - Various)
chalcography [correct]; chalkography [correct]
DEF: Originally an engraving on copper, the term now applies to any metal engraving.
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
chalcographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Gravure en creux(sauf l'eau-forte) sur cuivre ou sur laiton.