English (Mineralogy)
glendonite [correct]
CONT: Glendonites are pseudomorphs after the mineral ikaite, and have been found in marine sediments throughout geological time. ... Glendonites are often associated with cold climates due to the strong temperature control on ikaite growth ...
French (Minéralogie)
glendonite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La glendonite est une forme distinctive de calcite qui a commencé sa vie sous la forme d’une masse cristalline d’ikaïte[, ] qui se forme dans les profondeurs océaniques, dans les eaux dont la température est proche de la congélation.