English (National and International Security; Intelligence (Military))
cartographic intelligence [correct, noun]
DEF: Intelligence primarily manifested in maps and charts of areas outside [a country] and its territorial waters.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale; Renseignement (Militaire))
renseignement cartographique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Renseignement principalement manifesté sous forme de cartes et de graphiques des zones situées en dehors d’un pays et de ses eaux territoriales.