English (Sewers and Drainage)
stormwater management [correct]; storm water management [correct]
CONT: Traditionally, stormwater management dealt mainly with conveying the excess runoff through a drainage system to the nearest waterway. Today, stormwater management is evolving to integrate stormwater infrastructure planning with relevant municipal planning processes ... to address impacts of rainwater on community values.
French (Égouts et drainage)
gestion des eaux pluviales [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: De façon plus spécifique, en matière de gestion des eaux pluviales, on considère que la planification faite à l'échelle du bassin versant établit les buts et les objectifs généraux que les plans de niveau inférieur devront viser d’atteindre et de respecter en matière de gestion des ressources.
Spanish (Alcantarillas y drenaje)
gestión de las aguas pluviales [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La gestión de las aguas pluviales es un elemento importante en la gestión del agua urbana, ya que su efectividad y adecuación protege el medio ambiente y la salud de los ciudadanos, así como las infraestructuras urbanas.