English (Cartography; River and Sea Navigation)
small craft chart [correct]
CONT: Small craft charts ... are specifically designed for pleasure craft operators.
French (Cartographie; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
carte pour petites embarcations [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les cartes pour petites embarcations décrivent certaines eaux non couvertes par les autres cartes et sont spécialement conçues pour les plaisanciers.