English (International Public Law; Law of the Sea; Hydrology and Hydrography; Political Geography and Geopolitics)
riparian state [correct]; riparian State [correct]
OBS: riparian State: Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit international public; Droit de la mer; Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géographie politique et géopolitique)
état riverain [correct, masculine noun]; État riverain [masculine noun]
DEF: État qui, en raison de sa situation de riverain de la mer, est habilité à exercer certaines compétences sur les eaux adjacentes et les activités maritimes qui y déroulent.
OBS: état riverain : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Derecho internacional público; Derecho del mar; Hidrología e hidrografía; Geografía política y geopolítica)
Estado ribereño [correct, masculine noun]; estado ribereño [masculine noun]
OBS: Estado ribereño: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.