English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
agricultural water [correct]
OBS: agricultural water: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
eaux à usage agricole [feminine noun, plural]; eaux agricoles [feminine noun, plural, less frequent]
OBS: eaux à usage agricole; eaux agricoles : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l'agriculture» et reproduits avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.