English (Sea and River Traffic; Federal Laws and Legal Documents)
traffic clearance [correct]
CONT: ...The Governor in Council may make regulations (a) respecting the information to be given, for the purpose of obtaining a traffic clearance, by ships about to enter or within Canadian waters or a shipping safety control zone prescribed under the Arctic Waters Pollution Prevention Act; (b) respecting the conditions under which a traffic clearance referred to in paragraph (a) is to be granted; and (c) respecting the information to be given by ships after obtaining a traffic clearance referred to in paragraph (a).
French (Trafic (Transport par eau); Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux)
autorisation de mouvement [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] Le gouverneur en conseil peut prendre des règlements : a) sur les renseignements que doivent fournir, avant d’obtenir une autorisation de mouvement, les navires qui approchent des eaux canadiennes ou d’une zone de contrôle de sécurité de la navigation désignée sous le régime de la Loi sur la prévention de la pollution des eaux arctiques, ou qui s’y trouvent; b) sur les modalités de délivrance de l'autorisation visée à l'alinéa a) ;c) sur les renseignements que doivent fournir les navires qui ont reçu l'autorisation visée à l'alinéa a).