English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
ballast removal [correct]
OBS: Treatment of slightly emulsified ballast water. Ballast removal.
French (Traitement des eaux)
déballastage [correct]
OBS: Traitement des eaux de ballast peu émulsionnées. Déballastage.