English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Vulcanology and Seismology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
crater lake [correct]
CONT: A wide crater is then all that is left, surrounded by a very thin covering of pyroclastic material ... Groundwater then seeps into the ... crater to form a crater lake.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Volcanologie et sismologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
lac de cratère [correct, masculine noun]; cratère-lac [masculine noun]
DEF: Lac qui emplit le cratère au sommet du volcan [...]
CONT: Les cratères-lacs représentent une forme de terrain particulièrement spectaculaire de maintes régions volcaniques [...] aux eaux sombres et calmes
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Vulcanología y sismología; Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
lago de cráter [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los cráteres de los volcanes apagados se hallan con frecuencia ocupados por un lago de cráter.