English (Maritime Law; Law of the Sea; Commercial Fishing)
coastal waters of Canada [correct, plural]
DEF: ... all Canadian fisheries waters not within the geographical limits of any province ...
French (Droit maritime; Droit de la mer; Pêche commerciale)
eaux côtières du Canada [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: [...] eaux de pêche canadiennes situées à l'extérieur des limites géographiques des provinces.
Spanish (Derecho marítimo; Derecho del mar; Pesca comercial)
aguas costeras de Canadá [correct, feminine noun, plural]