English (Military Strategy; Military (General))
naval asset [correct]
CONT: In structuring the maritime forces, we will seek to: - maintain the capability to conduct surveillance and control in waters under Canadian jurisdiction; achieve a more even balance of naval assets between the East and West coasts ...
French (Stratégie militaire; Militaire (Généralités))
ressource maritime [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La structure de nos forces maritimes reflète la volonté de conserver la capacité d’exercer la surveillance et le contrôle des eaux territoriales canadiennes; mieux équilibrer les ressources maritimes entre les côtes est et garder un équilibre entre les ressources de surface, sous-marines aériennes [...]