English (Maritime Law; Law of the Sea; Commercial Fishing)
Canadian fisheries waters [correct, plural]
DEF: ... all waters in the fishing zones of Canada, all waters in the territorial sea of Canada and all internal waters of Canada ...
French (Droit maritime; Droit de la mer; Pêche commerciale)
eaux de pêche canadiennes [correct, feminine noun, plural]; eaux des pêcheries canadiennes [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: [...] eaux de la zone de pêche et de la mer territoriale du Canada, ainsi que les eaux intérieures canadiennes.
Spanish (Derecho marítimo; Derecho del mar; Pesca comercial)
aguas de pesca canadienses [correct, feminine noun, plural]