English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian))
Mitchener Tuna Trophy [correct, Canada]
OBS: Awards, Scholarships and Prizes given in the name of the Governor General. Sport Fishing Museum of Nova Scotia. Presented to angler who holds record for largest tuna caught in Canadian waters.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens)
Trophée Mitchener du thon [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Prix, bourses et récompenses décernés au nom du gouverneur général. Sport Fishing Museum of Nova Scotia. Décerné au pêcheur qui détient le record du plus gros thon pris dans les eaux canadiennes.