English (Taxation; Water Transport; Hydrology and Hydrography)
Canadian customs waters [correct, plural]
CONT: "Canadian customs waters" means the waters forming that part of the sea that is adjacent to and extends nine marine miles beyond Canadian waters ...
French (Fiscalité; Transport par eau; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
eaux des douanes canadiennes [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: «eaux des douanes canadiennes» signifie les eaux qui constituent cette partie de la mer qui est adjacente aux eaux canadiennes et s’étend à neuf milles marins au-delà de ces dernières [...]