English (Sugar Industry; Industrial Tools and Equipment)
calorizator; juice-heater
CONT: For warming the juice as it passes from cell to another, juice-heater or calorizator are used, or this is effected by stream injection.
French (Sucrerie (Industrie de l'alimentation); Outillage industriel)
calorisateur [masculine noun]
CONT: Le calorisateur doit être muni d’une arrivée de vapeur, d’un tuyau pour l'écoulement des eaux de condensation et d’un petit robinet de purge d’air [...]en communication avec la pompe à air.