English (Aquaculture)
sea ranching [correct]; sea-ranching [correct]; ocean ranching [correct]
DEF: [An extensive] culture system of marine animals, in which [hatcheries] are used to rear young individuals [that] are then released to forage and grow in their natural environment before harvesting.
French (Aquaculture)
pacage marin [correct, masculine noun]; pacage en mer [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mode d’élevage extensif de poissons migrateurs amphibiotiques, tels les saumons, qui consiste, après l'alevinage dans les eaux continentales, à lâcher des juvéniles pour qu'ils gagnent la mer où ils se nourrissent sur les ressources naturelles, et accomplissent leur croissance, et à les capturer à leur retour vers les eaux continentales.