English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
acute lethality test
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
analyse de la toxicité aiguë [feminine noun]
OBS: Recherche de la dose létale aiguë.
OBS: cf. Pollution des eaux continentales(Gauthier-Villars-Bordas Paris 76).