English (Mammals)
manatee [correct]
DEF: Any of several plant-eating aquatic mammals of the genus Trichechus, of West Indian, Floridian, and Gulf Coast waters, having two flippers in front and a broad, spoon-shaped tail.
French (Mammifères)
lamantin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mammifère aquatique vivant dans les eaux côtières de l'Atlantique tropical et dans les fleuves qui s’y jettent. Genre trichechus; famille des trichéchidés, ordre des siréniens.
Spanish (Mamíferos)
manatí [correct, masculine noun]