English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
optical classification
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
classification optique [feminine noun]
DEF: Définition des eaux marines et côtières, fondée sur les variations d’une propriété optique.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
clasificación óptica [feminine noun]