English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
paraffin product [correct]
CONT: For refinery process water not containing paraffin products or other bulky waste matter, a series of parallel sloping plates a few centimetres apart can be arranged inside the oil separator ...
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
produit paraffinique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sur des eaux de raffinerie non chargées en produits paraffiniques ou autres déchets volumineux, il est possible de disposer dans le déshuileur une série de plaques parallèles inclinées espacées de quelques centimètres [...]