English (Wastewater Treatment)
barn wastewaters [correct]; barn wastewater [correct]
DEF: Wastewater consisting of wash water from stables and containing considerable quantities of animal wastes.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
eaux usées d'étable [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Eaux de lavage des étables qui contiennent des quantités considérables de déchets d’origine animale.