English (Biomass Energy)
wet biomass [correct]
DEF: Biomass made up of wet waste.
CONT: Wet biomass, such as wastewater sludge, animal manure and several types of residues from food processing industries, may be used as source for production of biogas ...
French (Énergie de la biomasse)
biomasse humide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Biomasse composée de déchets humides(eaux usées par exemple).
CONT: Les déchets organiques d’origine agricole (fumiers, lisiers), agro-alimentaire ou urbaine (déchets verts, boues d’épuration, ordures ménagères) constituent la «biomasse humide», transformable en énergie ou en engrais.