English (Oil Refining)
refinery process water
CONT: For refinery process water not containing paraffin products or other bulky waste matter, a series of parallel sloping plates a few centimetres apart can be arranged inside the oil separator ...
French (Raffinage du pétrole)
eaux de raffinerie [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Sur des eaux de raffinerie non chargées en produits paraffiniques ou autres déchets volumineux, il est possible de disposer dans le déshuileur une série de plaques parallèles inclinées espacées de quelques centimètres [...]
OBS: eaux de raffinerie : terme rarement utilisé au singulier (eau de raffinerie).