English (Wastewater Treatment)
aerochlorination [correct]
DEF: The application of compressed air and chlorine gas to wastewater for the removal of grease.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
aérochloration [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Addition d’air comprimé et de chlore gazeux aux eaux d’égout domestiques ou industrielles pour en enlever les graisses.
Spanish (Tratamiento de aguas residuales)
aerocloración [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tratamiento de aguas residuales mediante la adición de aire comprimido y cloro gaseoso, para separar las grasas.