English (Botany)
hydrochory [correct]
DEF: Dissemination of seeds or plants by water.
CONT: Water dispersal, or hydrochory, is prevalent in all marine and other aquatic populations.
French (Botanique)
hydrochorie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dissémination, par l'intermédiaire des eaux douces ou marines, des fruits et des graines de plantes à fleur et, plus généralement, des spores et autres formes de dispersion.