English (Ecosystems; Hydrology and Hydrography)
freshwater biodiversity [correct]
CONT: Aquatic biodiversity: includes both marine and freshwater biodiversity including wetlands, bogs, marshes, etc.
French (Écosystèmes; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
biodiversité des eaux douces [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Biodiversité aquatique : diversité biologique dans les eaux douces et salées, y compris Ies terres humides, les tourbières, les marais, etc