English (Ecosystems; Hydrology and Hydrography; Oceanography)
marine biodiversity [correct]
CONT: Aquatic biodiversity: includes both marine and freshwater biodiversity including wetlands, bogs, marshes, etc.
French (Écosystèmes; Hydrologie et hydrographie; Océanographie)
biodiversité marine [correct, feminine noun]; biodiversité des eaux salées [feminine noun]
CONT: Biodiversité aquatique : diversité biologique dans les eaux douces et salées, y compris Ies terres humides, les tourbières, les marais, etc
Spanish (Ecosistemas; Hidrología e hidrografía; Oceanografía)
diversidad biológica marina [feminine noun]