English (Animal Behaviour; Animal Reproduction; Fish)
anadromy [correct]
DEF: The migration of some fish from the sea into freshwater for breeding.
French (Comportement animal; Reproduction des animaux; Poissons)
anadromie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Migration des poissons qui remontent de la mer vers les eaux dessalées ou douces pour se reproduire.