English (Ecosystems; Environmental Management)
terrestrial national park [correct]
CONT: 319 547 Totals 2,872 1,782,099 includes Ontario equivalents Canada has 34 terrestrial national parks covering about 181,000 km² or 1 %.
French (Écosystèmes; Gestion environnementale)
parc national terrestre [masculine noun]
CONT: Le Canada compte quatre parcs nationaux terrestres, englobant 181 000 km², soit 1, 9 % des terres et des eaux douces du pays.