English (Aquaculture)
marine salmon ranching [correct]; ocean salmon ranching [correct]; salmon sea ranching [correct]; salmon ranching [correct]
DEF: The release of salmon to natural waters, followed by their development at sea, and subsequent return to freshwater at maturity to be harvested.
PHR: Atlantic salmon sea ranching, Pacific salmon sea ranching
French (Aquaculture)
pacage marin du saumon [correct, masculine noun]; pacage en mer du saumon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mode d’élevage qui consiste à lâcher les saumons pour qu'ils gagnent la mer où ils accomplissent leur croissance et à les capturer à leur retour vers les eaux douces.
PHR: pacage marin du saumon atlantique