English (Environment; Dredging)
artificial drainage [correct]
CONT: For even greater protection, artificial drainage can be installed under the deposit and the collected water treated.
OBS: As opposed to the natural removal of water through the action of gravity.
French (Environnement; Dragage)
drainage artificiel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour plus de sécurité, un drainage artificiel sera placé sous le dépôt, et les eaux recueillies seront traitées.
Spanish (Medio ambiente; Dragado)
drenaje artificial [masculine noun]; desagüe artificial [masculine noun]
OBS: En opocisión al drenaje natural del agua mediante la acción de la gravedad.