English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
external drainage [correct]; exorheism [correct]
DEF: Drainage whereby the water reaches the ocean directly or indirectly.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
drainage exoréique [correct, masculine noun]; écoulement exoréique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type de drainage caractérisé par un écoulement direct ou indirect des eaux vers l'océan.