English (Wastewater Treatment)
filtered wastewaters [correct]; filtered wastewater [correct]
DEF: Wastewater that has passed through a mechanical filtering process but not through a trickling filter bed.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
eaux d'égout filtrées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Eaux d’égout qui ont subi une filtration simple sans passer par un lit bactérien.