English (Sewers and Drainage)
flushing manhole [correct]
DEF: A manhole provided with a gate so that wastewater may be accumulated and then discharged rapidly for flushing a sewer.
French (Égouts et drainage)
regard de chasse [correct, masculine noun]; regard de curage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Regard muni d’une vanne permettant d’accumuler les eaux d’égout, puis de les évacuer rapidement afin d’effectuer le curage des canalisations.