English (Wastewater Treatment)
dry suspended solids [correct]
DEF: The weight of the suspended matter in a sample after drying for a specified time at a specified temperature.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
matières en suspension séchées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Matières en suspension dans les eaux d’égout séchées à 103°C pendant une heure.