English (Sewers and Drainage)
combined sewer [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A sewer that is intended to conduct sewage and storm water.
OBS: combined sewer: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Égouts et drainage)
égout unitaire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Égout acheminant des eaux usées et des eaux pluviales.
OBS: égout unitaire : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Alcantarillas y drenaje)
cloaca unitaria [correct, feminine noun]