English (Wastewater Treatment)
skimmings [correct]
DEF: Grease, solids, liquids, and scum skimmed from wastewater settling tanks.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
matières flottantes [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Graisses, solides, liquides et écume recueillis à la surface des bassins de décantation des eaux d’égout.
Spanish (Tratamiento de aguas residuales)
materiales flotantes [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Conjunto de materiales sólidos o líquidos presentes en la superficie de las aguas residuales.