English (Sewers and Drainage)
combined building sewer [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A building sewer that is intended to conduct sewage and storm water.
OBS: combined building sewer: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Égouts et drainage)
branchement d'égout unitaire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Branchement d’égout acheminant des eaux usées et des eaux pluviales.
OBS: branchement d’égout unitaire : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).