English (Sewers and Drainage)
municipal sewer [correct]
CONT: [The vacuum transport of black water and grey water in one pipe] system is used where a municipal sewer or a conventional treatment plant is already available in the immediate area.
French (Égouts et drainage)
égout municipal [masculine noun]
CONT: Ce système [d’évacuation des eaux vannes et des eaux ménagères par une seule canalisation sous vide] est utilisé lorsqu'il existe un égout municipal ou une installation de traitement traditionnelle à proximité de l'habitation.