English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Sewers and Drainage)
vacuum collection tank [correct]; vacuum collecting tank
CONT: From the vacuum collecting tank the sewage is automatically discharged into a sewer or to a treatment plant.
French (Traitement des eaux; Égouts et drainage)
réservoir de collecte sous vide [masculine noun]; réservoir sous vide [masculine noun]
CONT: Les eaux usées recueillies dans le réservoir sous vide sont automatiquement évacuées vers le réseau d’égout ou l'installation de traitement.