English (Wastewater Treatment)
clarified wastewaters [correct]; settled wastewater [correct]; clarified wastewater [correct]
DEF: Wastewater from which most of the settleable solids have been removed by sedimentation.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
eaux d'égout décantées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Eaux d’égout dont la plus grande partie des matières solides en suspension a été enlevée par décantation.