English (Wastewater Treatment)
sterilized wastewaters [correct]; sterilized wastewater [correct]
DEF: An effluent from a wastewater treatment plant in which all microorganisms have been destroyed by sterilization.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
eaux d'égout stérilisées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Effluent d’une station de traitement d’eaux d’égout dans lequel tous les micro-organismes ont été détruits par stérilisation.