English (Canals; Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
runoff canal
OBS: runoff canal: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Canaux; Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
canal de colature [masculine noun]; colateur [masculine noun]
OBS: Assure l'écoulement des eaux d’irrigation excédentaires.
OBS: canal de colature; colateur : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.