English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
ground-water conservation
DEF: Efficient development and wise utilization of ground-water resources.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
conservation des eaux souterraines [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Exploitation efficace et utilisation rationnelle des ressources en eaux souterraines.