English (Wastewater Treatment; Cheese and Dairy Products)
dairy effluent
CONT: The following table shows the extraction rates and cake dryness rates which may be expected with various types of sludge treated in continuous centrifuges. Type of sludge: electro-plating sludge (metallic hydroxides), stabilized sludge from biological treatment of dairy effluent, liquid pig-farm manure.
French (Traitement des eaux usées; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
eau de laiterie [correct, feminine noun]; eau blanche [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le tableau ci-dessous donne les rendements d’extraction et les siccités de gâteau que l'on peut escompter sur différents types de boues traitées avec décanteuses continues. Type de boue : boues de galvanoplastie(hydroxides métalliques), boues stabilisées d’épuration biologique d’eaux de laiterie, lisier de porcherie.